Federal Government Directory

U. S. Government

1600 Pennsylvania Ave NW
Washington, DC 20500
 

The Executive

President
Joe Biden

Vice President
Kamala Harris

 
 

The Cabinet

Secretary of State
Miike Pompeo

Secretary of the Treasury
Steve Mnuchin

Acting Secretary of Defense
Christopher C. Miller

Secretary of the Interior
David Bernhardt

Secretary of Agriculture
Sonny Perdue

Secretary of Commerce
Wilbur Ross

Secretary of Labor
Eugene Scalia

Secretary of Health & Human Services
Alex Azar

Secretary of Housing & Urban Development
Ben Carson

Secretary of Transportation
Vacant

Secretary of Energy
Dan Brouillette

Secretary of Education
Vacant

Secretary of Veterans Affairs
Robert Wilkie

Acting Secretary of Homeland Security
Chad Wolf

Acting Attorney General
Jeffrey Rosen

 
 
 

Congress of the United States

 

U.S. House of Representatives-H-GAC Region

1011 Longworth HOB
Washington , DC 20515
 

Members from H-GAC Region

District 8
Kevin Brady

District 7
Lizzie Fletcher

District 10
Michael McCaul

District 27
Michael Cloud

District 2 - Humble
Dan Crenshaw

District 9 - Houston
Al Green

District 14 - Clute
Randy Weber

District 18 - Houston
Sheila Jackson Lee

District 22 - Sugar Land
Pete Olson

District 29 - Houston
Sylvia Garcia

District 36 - Deer Park
Brian Babin

 
 

Members from Texas

District 1 - Tyler
Louis Gohmert

District 3 - Richardson
Sam Johnson

District 4 - Heath
John Ratcliffe

District 5 - Dallas
Jeb Hensarling

District 6 - Ennis
Joe L. Barton

District 10 - Austin
Michael McCaul

District 11 - Midland
Mike Conaway

District 12 - Fort Worth
Kay Granger

District 13 - Clarendon
Mac Thornberry

District 15 - Edinburg
Ruben Hinojosa

District 16 - El Paso
Beto O'Rourke

District 17 - Bryan
Bill Flores

District 19 - Lubbock
Randy Neugebauer

District 20 - San Antonio
Joaquin Castro

District 21 - San Antonio
Lamar Smith

District 23 - San Antonio
Will Hurd

District 24 - Coppell
Kenny Marchant

District 25 - Austin
Roger Williams

District 26 - Lewisville
Michael Burgess

District 27 - Corpus Christi
Blake Farenthold

District 28 - Laredo
Henry Cuellar

District 30 - Dallas
Eddie Bernice Johnson

District 31 - Round Rock
John R. Carter

District 32 - Dallas
Pete Sessions

District 33 - Fort Worth
Marc Veasey

District 34 - Brownsville
Filemon Vela

District 35 - Austin
Lloyd Doggett

 
 
 

The Senate

5300 Memorial Drive, Suite 980
Houston, TX 77007
 

Members from Texas

Deputy Regional Director, Southeast Texas
Ben DeLeon

Regional Director, Southeast Texas
Jay Guerrero

Regional Director
Matthew Conner

Domestic Policy Advisor
J. Austin Smithson

Southeast Texas Regional Director
Jason Fuller

Legislative Correspondent
Belsis Romero

United States Senator
Ted Cruz

Legislative Aide & Grants Coordinator
Andrea McGee

United States Senator
John Cornyn