RAQPAC Membership Roster

Primary Members

Name Representing Nominated By Term Expires
Latrice Babin Pollution Control Judge Hidalgo 06/30/2021
Mustapha Beydoun Citizen/Environment HARC 06/30/2018
Laura Blackburn Citizen/Environment League of Women Voters Houston Area 06/30/2021
Richard Brown Local Government Judge Knight 06/30/2022
Trae Campbell Business/Industry Port Houston 06/30/2022
Win Colbert Local Government Council Member Alcorn 06/30/2023
Aaron Dunn Harris County Judge Hidalgo 06/30/2022
Kristin Gauthier City of La Porte Council Member Engelken 06/30/2021
Jeff Goebel Business/Industry Commissioner Riley 06/30/2022
Sherman Hampton Business/Industry Councilmember Sain 06/30/2019
Loren Hopkins Local Government Council Member Travis 06/30/2018
Dale Kornegay Business/Industry Assoc. General Contractors of America 06/30/2018
Kristen Lee Local Government Commissioner Garcia 06/30/2023
Grace Lewis Citizen/Environment Environmental Defense Fund 06/30/2022
Nguyen Ly Local Government Council Member Alcorn 06/30/2023
Andrew Mao Local Government TxDOT 06/30/2021
MaryJane Mudd Business/Industry EHCMA 06/30/2022
Kaitlyn Murphy Business/Industry Greater Houston Partnership 06/30/2020
Bakeyah Nelson Citizen/Environment Air Alliance Houston 06/30/2022
Will Nipper Business/Industry Commissioner Adams 06/30/2021
Joel Patterson Local Government Commissioner Meyers 06/30/2021
Edmund J. Petry METRO METRO 06/30/2021
Siddharth Rajmohan Local Government Judge Duhon 06/30/2022
Joe Ripple Citizen/Environment Commissioner Adams 06/30/2021
Gary M. Scoggin Citizen/Environment Commissioner Haney 06/30/2019
Peggy Zahler City of League City Mayor Hallisey 05/31/2023
Richard A. Zientek Business/Industry Union Pacific 06/30/2018

Alternate Members

Name Representing Nominated By Term Expires
Charles U. Airiohuodion TxDOT TxDOT 06/30/2021
Marc Anderson Business/Industry Assoc. General Contractors of America 06/30/2018
Jose Boix Citizen/Environment Commissioner Haney 06/30/2019
Kathryn Campbell Citizen/Environment Leagu of Women Voters Houston Area 06/30/2021
Joe Carte Local Government Commissioner Meyers 06/30/2021
Kelly Coppola Business/Industry Councilmember Sain 06/30/2019
Lara Cottingham Local Government Council Member Alcorn 06/30/2023
Elena Craft Citizen/Environment Environmental Defense Fund 06/30/2022
Aresha Davwa Local Government - Harris County Judge Hidalgo 06/30/2022
Anne Dieringer Business/Industry EHCMA 06/30/2022
David Douglas Local Government Judge Knight 06/30/2022
Lori Fitzsimmons-Evans Local Government Commissioner Clark 06/30/2017
Ken Gathright Business/Industry Port Houston 06/30/2022
Harrison Humphreys Citizen/Environment Air Alliance Houston 06/30/2022
Christina Moore Local Government Commissioner Adams 05/31/2021
Johnny Morales Local Government Council Member Engelken 06/30/2019
Tomanicka Morris Business/Industry Union Pacific 06/30/2017
Stuart Mueller Harris County Pollution Control Judge Hidalgo 06/30/2021
Jeffrey Parsons Local Government Commissioner Garcia 06/30/23
Lianne Platt Business/Industry Commissioner Adams 06/30/2021
Vincent Sanders METRO METRO 06/30/2021
Ananth Sundareshwar Waller County Judge Duhon 06/30/2022
Darryl Tate Local Government Council Member Alcorn 06/30/2023
Tim Weems Business/Industry Commissioner Riley 06/30/2022
Steven Will Business/Industry Greater Houston Partnership 06/30/2020
Paulette Wolfson Citizen/Environment American Lung Association 06/30/2018