H-GAC General Assembly

The General Assembly consists of delegates from all member governmental entities of the Council. All members of the General Assembly are elected officials of the Commissioner’s Court, City Council, or Independent School District Board of Trustees which they represent.

Expand each group to view the Representative responsible for each respective County, City or School District.

AUSTIN COUNTY
County Judge Tim Lapham

BRAZORIA COUNTY
Commissioner Stacy Adams
Commissioner Ryan Cade, Jr.

CHAMBERS COUNTY
Commissioner Billy Combs
Commissioner Mark Tice

COLORADO COUNTY
County Judge Ty Prause
Commissioner Darrell Gertson

FORT BEND COUNTY
Commissioner Andy Meyers
County Judge KP George

GALVESTON COUNTY
Commissioner Joe Giusti
Commissioner Ken Clark

HARRIS COUNTY
Commissioner Adrian Garcia
County Judge Lina Hidalgo

LIBERTY COUNTY
Commissioner Greg Arthur
Judge Jay Knight

MATAGORDA COUNTY
County Judge Nate McDonald
Commissioner Kent Pollard

MONTGOMERY COUNTY
County Judge Mark Keough
Commissioner Charlie Riley

WALKER COUNTY
Commissioner Bill Daugette
Commissioner Jimmy Henry

WALLER COUNTY
County Judge Trey Duhon
Commissioner Justin Beckendorff

WHARTON COUNTY
County Judge Phillip Spenrath
Commissioner Richard Zahn

ALVIN
Council Member Joel Castro

ANAHUAC
Alderwoman Janice Jircik

ANGLETON
Mayor Jason Perez

ARCOLA
Mayor Fred Burton

BAY CITY
Council Member Jason Childers

BAYOU VISTA
Mayor Lou Wortham

BAYTOWN
Council Member Charles Johnson

BEACH CITY
Alderman Paul Newman, III

BELLAIRE
Council Member Gus Pappas

BELLVILLE
Mayor James Harrison

BRAZORIA
Council Member Susan Swanner Parker

BROOKSHIRE
Alderwoman Kim C. Branch

BROOKSIDE VILLAGE
Council Member Glenda Hundl

BUNKER HILL VILLAGE
Council Member Susan B. Schwartz

CLEAR LAKE SHORES
Council Member Alex Scanlon

CLEVELAND
Council Member Danny Lee

CLUTE
Mayor Calvin Shiflet

COLUMBUS
Mayor Lori An Gobert

CONROE
Council Member Raymond McDonald

DAISETTA
Council Member Cindy Burchfield

DANBURY
Coucil Member Keith Woods

DAYTON
Council Member Andy Conner

DEER PARK
Council Member William "Bill" Patterson

DICKINSON
Council Member William King, III

EAGLE LAKE
Mayor Mary Parr

EAST BERNARD
Alderman Shawn Farrell

EL CAMPO
Mayor Chris Barbee

EL LAGO
Council Member Charles Parette

FREEPORT
Council Member Ken Green

FRIENDSWOOD
Council Member Sally Branson

FULSHEAR
Mayor Aaron Groff

GALENA PARK
Mayor Esmeralda Moya

GALVESTON
Mayor Dr. Craig Brown

HEDWIG VILLAGE
Mayor Tom Jinks

HEMPSTEAD
Mayor David Shelburne, Sr

HILLCREST VILLAGE
Alderperson Ramiro Mondragon

HITCHCOCK
Commissioner Chris Armacost

HOLIDAY LAKES
Alderwoman Disa Schulze

HOUSTON
Council Member Sallie Alcorn
Council Member Letitia Plummer

HUMBLE
Council Member Charles Cunningham, Jr.

HUNTERS CREEK VILLAGE  
Councilmember Chip Cowell

HUNTSVILLE
Mayor Andy Brauninger

IOWA COLONY
Council Member Chad Wilsey

JACINTO CITY
Council Member Carmela Garcia

JAMAICA BEACH
Alderman Gilbert Madray

JERSEY VILLAGE
Council Member James Singleton

JONES CREEK
Alderwoman Nicole "Nikki" Hardesty

KATY
Mayor Bill Hastings

KEMAH
Council Member Teresa Vazquez-Evans

KENDLETON
Council Member Carolyn Kindred-Jenkins

LA MARQUE
Council Member Michael Carlson

LA PORTE
Council Member Chuck Engelken, Jr.

LAKE JACKSON
Mayor Gerald Roznovsky

LEAGUE CITY
Council Member Larry Millican

LIBERTY
Mayor Carl Pickett

MAGNOLIA
Council Member Josh Abernathy

MANVEL
Mayor Debra Davison

MEADOWS PLACE
Alderman David Mertins

MISSOURI CITY
Council Member Jeffrey L. Boney

MONT BELVIEU
Council Member Tim Duree

MORGAN'S POINT
Council Member Paul Francis

NASSAU BAY
Council Member Ashley Graves

NEEDVILLE
Council Member Chad Nesvadba

NEW WAVERLY
Council Member Ralph Bales

OAK RIDGE NORTH
Mayor Paul Bond

OLD RIVER WINFREE
Council Member Kathy Franssen

OYSTER CREEK
Alderman James Dvorak

PALACIOS
Alderman Steve McGovern

PANORAMA VILLAGE
Mayor Lynn Scott

PASADENA
Council Member Cary Bass
Council Member Phil Cayten

PATTISON
Mayor Joe Garcia

PEARLAND
Mayor Kevin Cole

PINEY POINT VILLAGE
Alderman Michael Herminghaus

PRAIRIE VIEW
Mayor Brian Rowland

RICHMOND
Commissioner Barry Beard

RICHWOOD
Council Member Rory Escalante II

RIVERSIDE
Mayor John LeMaire

ROSENBERG
Mayor Kevin W. Raines

SAN FELIPE
Mayor Bobby Byars

SANTA FE
Mayor Jason Tabor

SEABROOK
Council Member Michael R. Giangrosso

SEALY
Mayor Carolyn Bilski

SHENANDOAH
Council Member Charlie Bradt

SHOREACRES
Alderman Neil Moyer

SOUTH HOUSTON
Council Member Louis Martinez

SOUTHSIDE PLACE
Council Member Barb DeWitt

SPLENDORA
No Designate

SPRING VALLEY VILLAGE
Council Member Bo Bothe

STAFFORD
Mayor Cecil Willis Jr.

STAGECOACH
Mayor Galen Mansee

SUGAR LAND
Mayor Joe Zimmerman

SURFSIDE BEACH
Alderman Toni Capretta

SWEENY
Council Member Sandra Blaine

TAYLOR LAKE VILLAGE
Mayor Jon Keeney

TEXAS CITY
Commissioner Jami Clark

THOMPSONS
Alderman Edward Taylor

TIKI ISLAND
Alderman Steve Kadlecek

TOMBALL
Council Member Derek Townsend, Sr.

WALLER
Council Member Nancy Arnold

WALLIS
Alderwoman Melissa McFarland

WEBSTER
Council Member Martin Graves

WEIMAR
Council Member Alex Seydler

WEST COLUMBIA
Alderman Dietrich von Biedenfeld

WEST UNIVERSITY PLACE
Council Member John Barnes

WESTON LAKES
Alderman Ted Case

WHARTON
Council Member Clifford Jackson

WILLIS
Council Member Tom Luster

ALIEF ISD
Trustee Jennifer Key

COLUMBIA-BRAZORIA ISD
Trustee Jonathan Champagne

HEMPSTEAD ISD
Trustee Ricky Pearce

HITCHCOCK ISD
Trustee Michelle Cantrell

HUNTSVILLE ISD
Trustee Rissie Owens

MAGNOLIA ISD
Trustee Dr. Travis Moffatt

NEEDVILLE ISD
Trustee Chris Janicek

PEARLAND ISD
Trustee Sean Murphy

WALLER ISD
Trustee Joe Landin