H-GAC General Assembly

The General Assembly consists of delegates from all member governmental entities of the Council. All members of the General Assembly are elected officials of the Commissioner’s Court, City Council, or Independent School District Board of Trustees which they represent.

Expand each group to view the Representative responsible for each respective County, City or School District.

AUSTIN COUNTY
County Judge Tim Lapham
Commissioner Randy Reichardt

BRAZORIA COUNTY
Commissioner Stacy Adams
Commissioner Ryan Cade, Jr.

CHAMBERS COUNTY
Commissioner Gary Nelson
Commissioner Billy Combs

COLORADO COUNTY
County Judge Ty Prause
Commissioner Darrell Gertson

FORT BEND COUNTY
Commissioner Andy Meyers
County Judge KP George

GALVESTON COUNTY
Commissioner Ken Clark
Commissioner Joe Giusti

HARRIS COUNTY
County Judge Lina Hidalgo
Commissioner Adrian Garcia

LIBERTY COUNTY
Judge Jay Knight
Commissioner Greg Arthur

MATAGORDA COUNTY
County Judge Nate McDonald
Commissioner Kent Pollard

MONTGOMERY COUNTY
Commissioner Charlie Riley
County Judge Mark Keough

WALKER COUNTY
Commissioner Jimmy Henry
County Judge Danny Pierce

WALLER COUNTY
County Judge Trey Duhon
Commissioner Justin Beckendorff

WHARTON COUNTY
County Judge Phillip Spenrath
Commissioner Richard Zahn

ALVIN
Councilmember Adam Arendell

ANAHUAC
Mayor Cheryl Sanders

ANGLETON
Mayor Jason Perez

ARCOLA
Mayor Fred Burton

BAY CITY
Councilman Jason Childers

BAYOU VISTA
Mayor Daniel Konyha

BAYTOWN
Councilman Charles Johnson

BEACH CITY
Alderman Paul Newman

BELLAIRE
Council Member Gus Pappas

BELLVILLE
Mayor James Harrison

BRAZORIA
Councilman Marcus Rabren

BROOKSHIRE
Alderwoman Kim C. Branch

BROOKSIDE VILLAGE
Councilmember Glenda Hundl

BUNKER HILL VILLAGE
Councilwoman Susan B. Schwartz

CLEAR LAKE SHORES
Council Member Jan Bailey

CLEVELAND
Council Member Danny Lee

CLUTE
Mayor Calvin Shiflet

COLUMBUS
Mayor Lori An Gobert

CONROE
Council Member Jody Czajkoski

DAISETTA
Councilmember Cindy Burchfield

DANBURY
Alderman Coby Pruitt

DAYTON
Council Member Wendell Null

DEER PARK
Councilman William "Bill" Patterson

DICKINSON
Councilman William King, III

EAGLE LAKE
Mayor Mary Parr

EAST BERNARD
Alderman John Kopycinski

EL CAMPO
Councilmember Chris Barbee

EL LAGO
Councilperson Jim Kelly

FREEPORT
Councilmember Ken Green

FRIENDSWOOD
Councilmember Sally Branson

FULSHEAR
Mayor Aaron Groff

GALENA PARK
Mayor Esmeralda Moya

GALVESTON
Mayor Dr. Craig Brown

HEDWIG VILLAGE
Mayor Brian T. Muecke

HEMPSTEAD
Mayor Michael S. Wolfe, Sr

HILLCREST VILLAGE
Alderperson Ramiro Mondragon

HITCHCOCK
Commissioner Chris Armacost

HOLIDAY LAKES
Alderwoman Disa Schulze

HOUSTON
Council Member Sallie Alcorn
Council Member Letitia Plummer

HUMBLE
Councilman Norman Funderburk

HUNTERS CREEK VILLAGE  
Councilmember Chip Cowell

HUNTSVILLE
Mayor Andy Brauninger

IOWA COLONY
Councilman Chad Wilsey

JACINTO CITY
Councilwoman Carmela Garcia

JAMAICA BEACH
Alderman Clay Morris

JERSEY VILLAGE
Mayor Andrew Mitcham

JONES CREEK
Alderman Justin Wright

KATY
Mayor Bill Hastings

KEMAH
Councilmember Teresa Vazquez-Evans

KENDLETON
Councilwoman Carolyn Kindred-Jenkins

LA MARQUE
Councilman Robert Michetich

LA PORTE
Councilman Chuck Engelken, Jr.

LAKE JACKSON
Councilmember Ralph “Buster” Buell

LEAGUE CITY
Mayor Pat Hallisey

LIBERTY
Mayor Carl Pickett

MAGNOLIA
Council Member Jonny Williams

MANVEL
Mayor Debra Davison

MEADOWS PLACE
Alderman John Isbell

MISSOURI CITY
Council Member Cheryl Sterling

MONT BELVIEU
Councilman Tim Duree

MORGAN'S POINT
Councilmember Paul Francis

NASSAU BAY
Councilmember John Mahon

NEEDVILLE
Councilmember Chad Nesvadba

NEW WAVERLY
Councilmember Ralph Bales

OAK RIDGE NORTH
Mayor Paul Bond

OLD RIVER WINFREE
Councilwoman Kathy Franssen

OYSTER CREEK
Alderman James Dvorak

PALACIOS
Alderman Steve McGovern

PANORAMA VILLAGE
Mayor Lynn Scott

PASADENA
Council Member Cary Bass
Council Member Phil Cayten

PATTISON
Mayor Joe Garcia

PEARLAND
Mayor Tom Reid

PINEY POINT VILLAGE
Councilman Dale Dodds

PRAIRIE VIEW
Council Member Brian Rowland

RICHMOND
Commissioner Terry Gaul

RICHWOOD
Councilman Mark Brown II

RIVERSIDE
Mayor William Benton

ROSENBERG
Mayor William Benton

SAN FELIPE
Mayor Bobby Byars

SANTA FE
Mayor Jason Tabor

SEABROOK
Council Member Natalie Picha

SEALY
Councilwoman Sandra Vrablec

SHENANDOAH
Council Member Charlie Bradt

SHOREACRES
Alderwoman Felecia Ramos

SOUTH HOUSTON
Councilman Willie Rios

SOUTHSIDE PLACE
Councilwoman Melissa Knop

SPLENDORA
No Designate

SPRING VALLEY VILLAGE
Council Member Marcus Vajdos

STAFFORD
Councilmember Cecil Willis Jr.

STAGECOACH
Mayor Galen Mansee

SUGAR LAND
Mayor Joe Zimmerman

SURFSIDE BEACH
Alderman Toni Capretta

SWEENY
Councilman John Rambo

TAYLOR LAKE VILLAGE
Mayor Jon Keeney

TEXAS CITY
Commissioner Phil Roberts

THOMPSONS
Alderman Edward Taylor

TIKI ISLAND
Alderwoman Liz Comiskey

TOMBALL
Councilmember Derek Townsend, Sr.

WALLER
Council Member Nancy Arnold

WALLIS
Alderwoman Belinda Halfin

WEBSTER
Councilman Martin Graves

WEIMAR
Councilman Alex Seydler

WEST COLUMBIA
Alderman Dietrich von Biedenfeld

WEST UNIVERSITY PLACE
Council Member John Barnes

WESTON LAKES
Alderman Ted Case

WHARTON
Councilman Clifford Jackson

WILLIS
Council Member Tom Luster

ALIEF ISD
Trustee Jennifer Key

COLUMBIA-BRAZORIA ISD
Trustee Jonathan Champagne

DEER PARK ISD
No Designate

FORT BEND ISD
Trustee Allison Drew

HEMPSTEAD ISD
Trustee Ricky Pearce

HITCHCOCK ISD
Trustee Michelle Cantrell

HUNTSVILLE ISD
Trustee Rissie Owens

MAGNOLIA ISD
Trustee Dr. Travis Moffatt

NEEDVILLE ISD
Trustee Chris Janicek

PEARLAND ISD
Trustee Sean Murphy

WALLER ISD
Trustee Joe Landin