Regional Flood Management Committee Membership Roster

Primary Members

Name Representing Nominated By Term Expires
Jorge Alba City of Sugar Land Mayor Zimmerman 05/31/2020
Sarah Benavides City of Pasadena Councilmember Bass 05/31/2021
John R. Blount Harris County Judge Hidalgo 05/31/2021
Ronnie Bollom At-Large Mayor Barker 05/31/2021
Ray Chislett Austin County Judge Lapham 05/31/2020
Diane Cooper Montgomery County Commissioner Riley 05/31/2020
Stephen Costello City of Houston Council Member Travis 05/31/2021
Jeremy Davis City of Missouri City Council Member Emery 05/31/2021
David Douglas Liberty County Judge Knight 05/31/2019
David Ewald City of Galveston Council Member Brown 05/31/2022
Chuck Gilman San Jacinto River Authority RFMC 05/31/2022
Marey Grimes At-Large Judge Lapham 05/31/2022
Scott Hall Lower Neches Valley Authority RFMC 05/31/2018
Pamela Hannemann Brazos River Authority RFMC 05/31/2022
Kate Holman Lower Colorado River Authority Lower Colorado River Authority 05/31/2021
Chad Holton Trinity River Authority RFMC 05/31/2021
Andrew Isbell Walker County Commissioner Henry 05/31/2021
Dan Johnson At-Large Mayor Davison 05/31/2021
Craig W. Kalkomey Fort Bend County Commissioner Meyers 05/31/2020
Kenny Koncaba Galveston County Commissioner Clark 05/31/2020
Lisa Krobot Matagorda County Judge McDonald 05/31/2020
Nick Long Local Government Mayor Hallisey 05/31/2021
Monica Martin Wharton County Judge Spenrath 05/31/2021
Jose Pastrana City of Baytown Councilman Sain 05/31/2019
Ty Prause Colorado County Judge Prause 05/31/2022
Joe Ripple Brazoria County Commissioner Adams 05/31/2021
Yancy Scott Waller County Judge Duhon 05/31/2021
Rajendra Shrestha City of Pearland Mayor Reid 05/31/2021
Anne Tran City of Conroe Mayor Melder 05/31/2018
Brad Wilber Chambers County Commissioner Nelson 05/31/2021
Lorenzo Wingate At-Large Councilman Engelken 05/31/2020

Alternate Members

Name Representing Nominated By Term Expires
Juling Bao Fort Bend County Commissioner Meyers 05/31/2017
Matt Barrett San Jacinto River Authority San Jacinto River Authority 05/31/2022
Crista Beasley Liberty County Judge Knight 05/31/2020
Sasha Buchheit City of Pearland Mayor Reid 05/31/2021
William "Bill" DeBerry Montgomery County Commissioner Riley 05/31/2020
Cathy Dominguez Brazos River Authority RFMC 05/31/2022
Clay Forister Brazoria County Commissioner Adams 05/31/2021
Rusty Graves Wharton County Judge Spenrath 05/31/2021
Dustin Henry City of Galveston Council Member Brown 05/31/2022
Bob Jones City of Houston Council Member Travis 05/31/2021
Wayne Karstadt Waller County Judge Duhon 05/31/2021
Robert Knight Walker County Commissioner Henry 05/31/2021
David Kotzebue Colorado County Judge Prause 05/31/2022
Shashi K. Kumar City of Missouri City Council Member Emery 05/31/2021
Pandu Kuruva City of Baytown Councilman Sain 05/31/2019
Paul Lopez At-Large Mayor Denman 05/31/2019
Brian Moudy Matagorda County Judge McDonald 05/31/2020
Kristie Munoz Trinity River Authority RFMC 05/31/2021
Randy Reichardt Austin County Judge Lapham 05/31/2020
Guillermo Salcedo City of Sugar Land Mayor Zimmerman 05/31/2020
Michael Shannon Galveston County Commissioner Clark 05/31/2020
Scott Sheridan At-Large Mayor Davison 05/31/2021
Christopher Sims Local Government Mayor Hallisey 05/31/2021
Jonathan Steiber Harris County Judge Hidalgo 05/31/2021
Gwyneth Teves At-Large Mayor Barker 05/31/2021
Rex Tunze Chambers County Commissioner Nelson 05/31/2021