Regional Flood Management Committee Membership Roster

Primary Members

Name Representing Nominated By Term Expires
Jorge Alba City of Sugar Land Mayor Zimmerman 05/31/2022
Sarah Benavides City of Pasadena Council Member Bass 05/31/2023
Ronnie Bollom At-Large Mayor Barker 05/31/2023
Erwin Burden City of Baytown Council Member Johnson 05/31/2023
Ray Chislett Austin County Judge Lapham 05/31/2022
Ann Colina City of Conroe Mayor Pro Tem McDonald 05/31/2022
Stephen Costello City of Houston Mayor Turner 05/31/2023
Jeremy Davis City of Missouri City Council Member Emery 05/31/2021
Rick Davis Trinity River Authority Trinity River Authority 05/31/2024
David Douglas Liberty County Judge Knight 05/31/2024
David Ewald City of Galveston Council Member Brown 05/31/2022
Briana Gallagher San Jacinto River Authority San Jacinto River Authority 05/31/2024
Darrell Hahn Harris County Judge Hidalgo 05/31/2024
Scott Hall Lower Neches Valley Authority RFMC 05/31/2018
Pamela Hannemann Brazos River Authority RFMC 05/31/2024
Kate Holman Lower Colorado River Authority Lower Colorado River Authority 05/31/2021
Andrew Isbell Walker County Commissioner Henry 05/31/2023
Dan Johnson At-Large Mayor Davison 05/31/2023
David Johnson Galveston County Commissioner Clark 05/31/2022
Craig W. Kalkomey Fort Bend County Commissioner Meyers 05/31/2023
Lisa Krobot Matagorda County Judge McDonald 05/31/2020
Monica Martin Wharton County Judge Spenrath 05/31/2023
Roy Mercer Austin County Judge Lapham 05/31/2024
Jay Muschenheim Montgomery County Commissioner Riley 05/31/2022
Erica Resendez At-Large Judge Lapham 05/31/2022
Joe Ripple Brazoria County Commissioner Adams 05/31/2021
Yancy Scott Waller County Judge Duhon 05/31/2023
Rajendra Shrestha City of Pearland Mayor Cole 05/31/2023
Caleb Tello Colorado County Judge Prause 06/21/2024
Brad Wilber Chambers County Commissioner Tice 05/31/2023
Lorenzo Wingate At-Large-City of La Porte Councilman Engelken 05/31/2024

Alternate Members

Name Representing Nominated By Term Expires
Juling Bao Fort Bend County Commissioner Meyers 05/31/2023
Matt Barrett San Jacinto River Authority San Jacinto River Authority 05/31/2024
Chris Bogert City of Conroe Mayor Pro Tem McDonald 05/31/2022
Erwin Burden Harris County Judge Hidalgo 05/31/2024
Leroy Cerny Austin County Judge Lapham 05/31/2022
William "Bill" DeBerry Montgomery County Commissioner Riley 05/31/2022
Cathy Dominguez Brazos River Authority RFMC 05/31/2024
Clay Forister Brazoria County Commissioner Adams 05/31/2021
Rusty Graves Wharton County Judge Spenrath 05/31/2023
Jon Henderson Walker County Commissioner Henry 05/31/2023
Chad Holton Trinity River Authority Trinity River Authority 05/31/2024
Wayne Karstadt Waller County Judge Duhon 05/31/2023
Jay Knight Liberty County Judge Knight 05/31/2024
David Kotzebue Colorado County Judge Prause 05/31/2022
Shashi K. Kumar City of Missouri City Council Member Emery 05/31/2021
Jonathan S. Marks City of Houston Mayor Turner 05/31/2023
Brian Moudy Matagorda County Judge McDonald 05/31/2020
Kristie Munoz Trinity River Authority RFMC 05/31/2021
Rasika Perera City of Pearland Mayor Cole 05/31/2023
Ty Prause Colorado County Judge Prause 06/21/2024
Jessica Rodriguez At-Large Mayor Davison 05/31/2023
Michael Shannon Galveston County Commissioner Clark 05/31/2022
Frank Simoneaux City of Baytown Council Member Johnson 05/31/2023
Christopher Sims City of League City Mayor Hallisey 05/31/2023
Gwyneth Teves At-Large Mayor Barker 05/31/2023
Robert Upton City of Sugar Land Mayor Zimmerman 05/31/2022