Natural Resources Advisory Committee Membership Roster

Primary Members

Name Representing Nominated By Term Expires
Latrice Babin Harris County Pollution Control Services NRAC 12/31/2020
Bill Balboa Matagorda County Judge McDonald 05/31/2022
Ken Barnadyn Other Cities NRAC 12/31/2020
Glenda L. Callaway Conservation Groups NRAC 12/31/2020
Dennis L. Caputo Industry NRAC 12/31/2020
Richard Jay Chapin, Vice Chair City of Houston Water Resources NRAC 12/31/2020
Larry D. Corley Montgomery County Commissioner Riley 05/31/2022
Dennis Cote Water Industry Commissioner Riley 05/31/2020
James Dannenbaum Chambers of Commerce NRAC 12/31/2020
Tom Douglas Private Citizens NRAC 12/31/2020
Kelli Gallagher Industry NRAC 12/31/2019
Chris Hunniford Professional Organization NRAC 12/31/2020
Andrew Isbell Walker County Commissioner Henry 05/31/2020
Deborah January-Bevers Conservation Groups NRAC 12/31/2020
Scott Jeansonne Harris County Public Health NRAC 12/31/2020
Glenn W. Laird Harris County Flood Control District NRAC 05/31/2021
Jordan Macha Harris County Judge Hidalgo 05/31/2021
Lisa Marshall Galveston Estuary Program NRAC Advisory
Carl E. Masterson Conservation Groups NRAC 12/31/2020
Jennifer May Other Cities NRAC 12/31/2020
Cathy Rodgers McCoy Soil & Water Conservation NRAC 12/31/2020
Christina Moore Brazoria County Commissioner Adams 05/31/2020
Gordon Pederson Gulf Coast Waste Disposal Authority NRAC 05/31/2021
Mary Anne Piacentini Waller County Judge Duhon 05/31/2021
Ellis Pickett Liberty County Judge Knight 05/31/2021
Shane Porter River Authorities NRAC 12/31/2020
Randy Reichardt Austin County Judge Lapham 05/31/2019
Charles Rogers Colorado County Judge Prause 05/31/2021
Upendra Sahu Fort Bend County Commissioner Meyers 05/31/2021
Ronald B. Schultz Public Health NRAC 12/31/2020
Brian R. Shmaefsky Private Citizens NRAC 12/31/2020
George A. Willcox Chambers County Commissioner Nelson 05/31/2021
Jin Ye Private Citizens NRAC Advisory
Richard Zahn Wharton County Judge Spenrath 05/31/2021